Dr. Diane C. Phillips
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1467736629
Dr. Diane C. Phillips AU.D., M.S., CCC-A
Audiologist
She is located at 250 Blossom Street Floor 3 in Webster, TX 77598. Can help patients with the following: Behavioral Audiometry, Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting, Hearing Protection, Impacted Earwax, Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening, Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467736629. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 204-4870.
Conditions treated
Dr. Diane C. Phillips, being an audiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Diane C. Phillips.
- Assistive Listening Devices
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Balance Issues
- Behavioral Audiometry
- Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP)
- Deafness
- Dizziness
- Ear Wax
- Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting
- Hearing Conservation
- Hearing Protection
- Impacted Earwax
- Inner Ear Disorders
- Meniere's Disease
- Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
- Noise Sensitivity
- Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
- Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Sensorineural Hearing Loss
- Swim Mold Fitting
- Swimmer's Ear
- Tinnitus
- Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR)
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Balance Disorders
- Vestibular Testing
Looking for more Audiologists?
There are 9 other audiologists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4515 Seton Center Parkway Suite 100 Austin, 78759, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite A 561 West Medical Center Boulevard Webster, 77598, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 333 North Texas Avenue Webster, 77598, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 110 251 West Medical Center Boulevard Webster, 77598, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 17099 North Texas Avenue Webster, 77598, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1025 Texas Avenue Suite B Bridge City, 77611, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 3100 333 North Texas Avenue Webster, 77598, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 940 Clear Lake City Boulevard Webster, 77598, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1635 Aurora Court Floor 6 Aurora, 80045, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 110 251 West Medical Center Boulevard Webster, 77598, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Diane C. Phillips accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Diane C. Phillips accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Diane C. Phillips treat?
Dr. Diane C. Phillips provides treatment for Behavioral Audiometry, Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting, Hearing Protection, Impacted Earwax, Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening, Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR). For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Diane C. Phillips?
Dr. Diane C. Phillips's office is located at 250 Blossom Street Floor 3 in Webster, TX 77598.